FO patchcord - adapter: LCsx - SCsx – 1G50/125 OM5 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]

In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
1700960-XXX-XX-OM5

TKM FO adapter patchcords LC/SC OM5 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patchcords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

pcs

The fibre optic (FO) adapter patchcords from TKM are high value connectivity components for FO patch panel. The connectors which are most frequently used e.g. LC, SC or E2000 are standardised manufatured to our adapter patchcords. The offer of TKM contains three different quality and pricing levels and adapter patchcords in standard length are availble ex stock.

Overview technical data

Cable type

simplex

Quality grades

HS - High Standard, GB - Grade B, GC - Grade C

Diameter

2.8mm - 2.0mm

Cable version

figure 8 or figure 0

 

More Information
Properties
Link class OM5
Connector: type LCsx, SCsx
Connector: polish PC
Connector: quality grade HS - High Standard, GB - Grade B, GC - Grade C
Downloads
Cleaning Guide
CE Certificate
Technical Datasheet
Tender
These are recommended products to realise a link in this class. Fully compatible products for a very robust connection.
These accessories are recommended to e.g. use the product more easily or protect it.
  1. Dust cap for LCsx connector
    Dust cap for LCsx connector
Copyright © 2021 - TKM GmbH - All rights reserved.