Splice Equipment (SE)

Splice equipment for LAN networks with FO horizontal cables can be realised in different ways, e.g. with LC (Lucent Connector), SC (Subscriber Connector) or an E2000® connector. The splice equipment consists of a splice cassette with inserted pigtails, splice protectors and a holder. The pigtails are ready for splicing and only need to be stripped off and spliced. Splice equipment is offered in several quality grades, as well as with two different types of protectors - for crimping or for heat shrinking.

They are easy to filter with these optical and mechanical attributes: fiber optic connector type (e.g. LC, or SC connector), fiber optic fiber type (e.g. OS2, or OM3), fiber optic connector quality grade (e.g. Grade B, or Grade C) and the splice protector type (e.g. shrink splice protector).

View as

6 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
  1. Splice equipment - E2000 APC8 - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4780161-X-XX Splice equipment - E2000 APC8 - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    The TKM splice equipment is applicable for usage in splice boxes. Already installed in the splice cassette it’s made for direct use during installation. Additionally it is available in different quality grades.
  2. Splice equipment - E2000 PC - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4780160-X-XX Splice equipment - E2000 PC - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    The TKM splice equipment is applicable for usage in splice boxes. Already installed in the splice cassette it’s made for direct use during installation. Additionally it is available in different quality grades.
  3. Splice equipment - LC APC8 - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4780129-X-XX Splice equipment - LC APC8 - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    The TKM splice equipment is applicable for usage in splice boxes. Already installed in the splice cassette it’s made for direct use during installation. Additionally it is available in different quality grades.
  4. Splice equipment - LC PC - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4780130-X-XX Splice equipment - LC PC - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    The TKM splice equipment is applicable for usage in splice boxes. Already installed in the splice cassette it’s made for direct use during installation. Additionally it is available in different quality grades.
  5. Splice equipment - SC APC8 - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4780153-X-XX Splice equipment - SC APC8 - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    The TKM splice equipment is applicable for usage in splice boxes. Already installed in the splice cassette it’s made for direct use during installation. Additionally it is available in different quality grades.
  6. Splice equipment - SC PC - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4780150-X-XX Splice equipment - SC PC - OS2 - [XX] - SP-[X] - length: 2,50m
    The TKM splice equipment is applicable for usage in splice boxes. Already installed in the splice cassette it’s made for direct use during installation. Additionally it is available in different quality grades.
View as

6 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
Copyright © 2021 - TKM GmbH - All rights reserved.