Patch Cord Single Link (PC-SL)

The patch cords are offered depending on the field of application with different types of connectors (e.g. LCdx, SCdx or E2000®). Patch cords from stock are directly available with standard types of fibers (e.g.OM4 or OS2) and in standard length.

The patch cords are divided into two groups - single link and multi link (separate product category): The patch cord in single link structure basically consists of a single ferrule connector connected to both sides of an optical fiber of a simplex or duplex cable.

View as

Items 1-12 of 25

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
  1. FO Patch Cord - AIMready - LCdx-APC8 - LCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – HS – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    READY
    V3
    LCdx
    HS
    SKU#: 41701341-XXX-HS FO Patch Cord - AIMready - LCdx-APC8 - LCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – HS – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM AIMready FO patchcords LC OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Based on the AIMready feature, they can be retrofitted with intelligence at any time. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  2. FO Patch Cord - AIMready - LCdx-PC - LCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – HS – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    READY
    V3
    LCdx
    HS
    SKU#: 41701375-XXX-HS FO Patch Cord - AIMready - LCdx-PC - LCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – HS – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM AIMready FO patchcords LC OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Based on the AIMready feature, they can be retrofitted with intelligence at any time. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  3. FO Patch Cord - AIMready - LCdx-PC - LCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – HS – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    READY
    V3
    LCdx
    HS
    SKU#: 41700974-XXX-HS FO Patch Cord - AIMready - LCdx-PC - LCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – HS – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM AIMready FO patchcords LC OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Based on the AIMready feature, they can be retrofitted with intelligence at any time. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  4. FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-APC8 - SCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    LCdx, SCdx
    OS2
    HS
    PC, APC8
    SKU#: 1701373-XXX-XX FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-APC8 - SCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM FO adapter patchcords LC/SC OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patchcords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  5. FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-PC - 2xE2000sx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    LCdx, E2000sx
    OS2
    HS
    PC, APC8
    SKU#: 1700978-XXX-XX FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-PC - 2xE2000sx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    TKM FO adapter patchcords LC/E2000 OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of as-sembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patchcords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.
  6. FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-PC - SCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    LCdx, SCdx
    OS2
    HS
    PC, APC8
    SKU#: 1700980-XXX-XX FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-PC - SCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    TKM FO adapter patchcords LC/SC OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patchcords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.
  7. FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-PC - SCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    LCdx, SCdx
    OS2
    HS, GB, GC
    PC
    SKU#: 1700975-XXX-XX FO patchcord - adapter: LCdx-PC - SCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM FO adapter patchcords LC/SC OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patchcords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  8. FO patchcord - uniboot: LCdx-APC8 - LCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    LCdx
    OS2
    HS, GB
    APC8
    SKU#: 1701470-XXX-XX FO patchcord - uniboot: LCdx-APC8 - LCdx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM FO uniboot patchcords LC OS2 are applicable with singlemode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  9. FO patchcord - uniboot: LCdx-PC - LCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    LCdx
    OS2
    HS, GB
    PC
    SKU#: 1701480-XXX-XX FO patchcord - uniboot: LCdx-PC - LCdx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM FO uniboot patchcords LC OS2 are applicable with singlemode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  10. FO patchcord: 2xE2000sx-APC8 - 2xE2000sx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    E2000sx
    OS2
    HS
    APC8
    SKU#: 1700928-XXX-XX FO patchcord: 2xE2000sx-APC8 - 2xE2000sx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    TKM FO patchcords E2000 OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.
  11. FO patchcord: 2xE2000sx-PC - 2xE2000sx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    E2000sx
    OS2
    HS
    PC, APC8
    SKU#: 1700935-XXX-XX FO patchcord: 2xE2000sx-PC - 2xE2000sx-APC8 – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM FO patchcords E2000 OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

  12. FO patchcord: 2xE2000sx-PC - 2xE2000sx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    E2000sx
    OS2
    HS
    PC
    SKU#: 1700957-XXX-XX FO patchcord: 2xE2000sx-PC - 2xE2000sx-PC – 2E9/125 OS2 – [XX] – length [m]: [XXX]

    TKM FO patchcords E2000 OS2 are applicable with multimode networks in e.g. data centers. Because of assembly according to IEC 61753-122-2 a high quality of patch cords is assured. The quality assurance includes among other things the optical testing of the connectors end face and secures a fully clean delivery without any scratches.

View as

Items 1-12 of 25

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
Copyright © 2021 - TKM GmbH - All rights reserved.