Patch Cord Multi Link (PC-ML)

The connectivity products in multilink structure are used in the patching area (typically at the front of the patch panel) and in MPO systems additionally on the rear side (typically the permanent wiring area). Therefore the products are also divided into these product groups: patch cords, breakout cables, fanout cables or trunk cables. Depending on the application, they are equipped with different connectors (e.g. MPO12, MPO24 or MTP®12 or MTP®24).

They are easy to filter with these optical and mechanical attributes: product type (e.g. trunk cable), connector count (e.g. 4), connector type (e.g. MTP®), fiber count (e.g. 12 fibers in one connector), gender (e.g. male - pinned) and polarity (e.g. A - an 1:1 connection).

View as

8 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
  1. MPO -  Breakout - OM5 - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - 12[XX]sx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 01OX12P-12X101P-5BXXXX MPO - Breakout - OM5 - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - 12[XX]sx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]

    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality requirements an additional MTP® range is offered.

  2. MPO -  Fanout - OM5 - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - XX[XX]xx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 01OX12P-XXXX0XP-5F05XXXX MPO - Fanout - OM5 - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - XX[XX]xx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]

    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality requirements an additional MTP® range is offered.

  3. MPO -  Patchcord - OM5 - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 01OX12P-01OX12P-5PXXXX MPO - Patchcord - OM5 - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - 01x 12MPO[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]

    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality requirements an additional MTP® range is offered.

  4. MPO -  Trunk cable - OM5 - [XX]x 12MPO[X] PC - [XX]x 12MPO[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: XXOX12P-XXOX12P-5TXXXX MPO - Trunk cable - OM5 - [XX]x 12MPO[X] PC - [XX]x 12MPO[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]

    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality requirements an additional MTP® range is offered.

  5. MTP® -  Breakout - OM5 - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - 12[XX]sx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 01PX12P-12X101P-5BXXXX MTP® - Breakout - OM5 - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - 12[XX]sx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]

    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality requirements an additional MTP® range is offered.

  6. MTP® -  Fanout - OM5 - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - XX[XX]xx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 01PX12P-XXXX0XP-5F05XXXX MTP® - Fanout - OM5 - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - XX[XX]xx PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]

    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality requirements an additional MTP® range is offered.

  7. MTP® -  Patchcord - OM5 - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 01PX12P-01PX12P-5PXXXX MTP® - Patchcord - OM5 - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - 01x 12MTP®[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality require- ments an additional MTP® range is offered.
  8. MTP® -  Trunk cable - OM5 - [XX]x 12MTP®[X] PC - [XX]x 12MTP®[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: XXPX12P-XXPX12P-5TXXXX MTP® - Trunk cable - OM5 - [XX]x 12MTP®[X] PC - [XX]x 12MTP®[X] PC - length [m]: [XXX] - polarity:[X]

    TKM provides a complete product range for the entire MPO/MTP® network connectivity. All versions of pre-terminated trunk cables, patch cords, breakouts and fanouts as well as a product range with modular cassettes for 19inch panel are available. TKM provides high grade MPO products for standard applications and to fulfil the highest quality requirements an additional MTP® range is offered.

View as

8 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
Copyright © 2021 - TKM GmbH - All rights reserved.