Factory Made Multi Link (FM-ML)

The factory made trunk cable systems in fiber optic connectivity are divided into two groups: single link and multi link

The factory made single link products basically consists of a single ferrule connector (e.g. LCsx connector or E2000®sx connector) connected to both sides of an optical fiber of a patch cord or horizontal cable. This forms a single link. Bundled, many fibers can of course also be routed in one cable.

Whereas a factory made multi link product is realised by terminating a multiferrule connector (e.g. MPO 12-fiber connector or MTP® 24-fiber connector) on both sides of the corresponding quantity of optical fibers of a horizontal cable. This creates a multiple link which offers significant advantages, for example, in terms of fire load and cable outer diameter. All factory made products can be provided with measurement protocol.

View as

10 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
  1. Cassette System - pre-terminated (DS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677405-A-5-XXX Cassette System - pre-terminated (DS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]

    The pre-terminated, modular FO cassettes from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. Especially in data center applications the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  2. Cassette System - pre-terminated (DS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677425-A-5-XXX Cassette System - pre-terminated (DS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]

    The pre-terminated, modular FO cassettes from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. Especially in data center applications the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  3. Cassette System - pre-terminated (SS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677405-A-5-ES-XXX Cassette System - pre-terminated (SS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]

    The pre-terminated, modular FO cassettes from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. Especially in data center applications the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  4. Cassette System - pre-terminated (SS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677425-A-5-ES-XXX Cassette System - pre-terminated (SS) - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - cable type: LE - length [m]: [XXX]

    The pre-terminated, modular FO cassettes from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. Especially in data center applications the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  5. Cassette System - splice version - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677415-X-XX Cassette System - splice version - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]

    The modular FO cassettes as splice version from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. The splice cassettes can be individually spliced to already existing horizontal cables or used in combination with single sided pre-terminated cassettes. Especially in data center applications the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  6. Cassette System - splice version - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677435-X-XX Cassette System - splice version - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]

    The modular FO cassettes as splice version from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. The splice cassettes can be individually spliced to already existing horizontal cables or used in combination with single sided pre-terminated cassettes. Especially in data center applications the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  7. Cassette System - [XXX] version - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - 1x[XX] - polarity: [X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677415-XX-PC-X Cassette System - [XXX] version - OM5 - adapters: 6x LCdx - 1x[XX] - polarity: [X]

    The modular FO MPO/MTP® cassettes from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. Especially in data center appli-cations the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  8. Cassette System - [XXX] version - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - 1x[XX] - polarity: [X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4677435-XX-PC-X Cassette System - [XXX] version - OM5 - adapters: 6x SCdx - 1x[XX] - polarity: [X]

    The modular FO MPO/MTP® cassettes from TKM are direct applicable to use in FO networks. Especially in data center appli-cations the modular usage of LC, SC and RJ45 ports in one chassis is highly relevant.

  9. FO plug-in module for SR - OM5 - type: Eurocard 3U/7HP - adapters: [XX]x LCdx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4707EC-XXLXPC-XXX-OM5 FO plug-in module for SR - OM5 - type: Eurocard 3U/7HP - adapters: [XX]x LCdx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]
    The TKM FO plug-in modules for subracks (SR) are direct applicable to use in FO networks. They can be ordered completely pre-assembled or as empty version. The plug-in modules are available for all current types of connectors.
  10. FO plug-in module for SR - OM5 - type: Eurocard 3U/7HP - adapters: [XX]x SCsx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]
    Add to Compare
    SKU#: 4707EC-XXSXPC-XXX-OM5 FO plug-in module for SR - OM5 - type: Eurocard 3U/7HP - adapters: [XX]x SCsx - equipped with: SE-[XX]-SP-[X]
    The TKM FO plug-in modules for subracks (SR) are direct applicable to use in FO networks. They can be ordered completely pre-assembled or as empty version. The plug-in modules are available for all current types of connectors.
View as

10 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
Copyright © 2021 - TKM GmbH - All rights reserved.