Installation Accessories (IA)

Products which are used as installation accessories e.g. mounting sets to install 19inch components or typical installation helper such as splice protectors, fiber optic adapters or fiber launch spools are listed in this category.

View as

12 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
  1. De-mounting helper for clipsed fo adapters - footprint: LCquad/SCdx - colour: black
    Add to Compare
    MOUN
    SKU#: MS-MH-0001 De-mounting helper for clipsed fo adapters - footprint: LCquad/SCdx - colour: black

    Different accessories for the installation and operation time.

  2. FO adapter - E2000 simplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with shutter
    Add to Compare
    OS2
    E2000sx
    SCR / --
    LAS+DUS
    SKU#: 3XX-30-N-C-S FO adapter - E2000 simplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with shutter

    The TKM fibre optic adapters are available from stock in the standard versions (LC, SC, E2000). They are realised in different mounting types, e.g. for screw mounting or toolless snap-in mounting. All adapters are conform to the requirements of IEC 61754 and TIA 604.

  3. FO adapter - LC duplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter
    Add to Compare
    OM5, OM4, OM3, OS2
    LCdx
    SCR / MET
    nINT
    SKU#: 2XX-10-N-C-W FO adapter - LC duplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter

    The TKM fibre optic adapters are available from stock in the standard versions (LC, SC, E2000). They are realised in different mounting types, e.g. for screw mounting or toolless snap-in mounting. All adapters are conform to the requirements of IEC 61754 and TIA 604.

  4. FO adapter - LC quad - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter
    Add to Compare
    OM5, OM4, OM3, OS2
    LCquad
    SCR / MET
    nINT
    SKU#: 2XX-20-N-C-W FO adapter - LC quad - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter

    The TKM fibre optic adapters are available from stock in the standard versions (LC, SC, E2000). They are realised in different mounting types, e.g. for screw mounting or toolless snap-in mounting. All adapters are conform to the requirements of IEC 61754 and TIA 604.

  5. FO adapter - SC duplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter
    Add to Compare
    OM5, OM4, OM3, OS2
    SCdx
    SCR / MET
    nINT
    SKU#: 1XX-10-N-C-S FO adapter - SC duplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter

    The TKM fibre optic adapters are available from stock in the standard versions (LC, SC, E2000). They are realised in different mounting types, e.g. for screw mounting or toolless snap-in mounting. All adapters are conform to the requirements of IEC 61754 and TIA 604.

  6. FO adapter - SC simplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter
    Add to Compare
    OM5, OM4, OM3, OS2
    SCsx
    SCR / MET
    nINT
    SKU#: 1XX-30-N-C-S FO adapter - SC simplex - colour: [XX] - with flange - with metal clip - without shutter

    The TKM fibre optic adapters are available from stock in the standard versions (LC, SC, E2000). They are realised in different mounting types, e.g. for screw mounting or toolless snap-in mounting. All adapters are conform to the requirements of IEC 61754 and TIA 604.

  7. FO launch spool - connector A [XXX] / connector B [XXX] – type of fibre [XX] – Corning  - lenght: [m]: [XXXX]
    Add to Compare
    LCsx, SCsx, E2000sx
    OM5, OM4, OM3, OS2
    N.A.
    PC, APC8
    SKU#: 47001-XXXXXX-XX-XXXX FO launch spool - connector A [XXX] / connector B [XXX] – type of fibre [XX] – Corning - lenght: [m]: [XXXX]
    The TKM FO launch boxes are direct applicable to use for OTDR measurements. FO launch boxes are necessary to measure clearly a FO measuring section.
  8. FO patch panel system - modular - fiber guiding element - SET=4 - beige
    Add to Compare
    MOUN
    SKU#: PP4-ACC-FGE FO patch panel system - modular - fiber guiding element - SET=4 - beige

    The FO patch panel system – modular and self configurable – is realised as a modular construction kit und can be mounted on-site with any production related tool. It is ready to serve for a lean stock management in terms of variations and for the final mounting of the configuration at the installation site.

  9. Press for splice protectors type: SP-CR
    Add to Compare
    C
    CERT, NOT CERT
    30x3.0
    CONN
    SKU#: 4780002 Press for splice protectors type: SP-CR
    The TKM crimping press is required to fix the splice protector optimally onto the position of the fibre to be protected. The press is used to process the protector to its final dimensions.
  10. Splice Protector - type crimp (CSS)
    Add to Compare
    C
    NOT CERT
    30x3.0
    CONN
    SKU#: 4780016-CSS Splice Protector - type crimp (CSS)
    The TKM splice protector type crimp (CSS) is used for protecting fibre optic fusion splice connections with the highest quality
  11. Splice protector - type: heat shrink – dimensions [mm]: [XXxX,X]
    Add to Compare
    H
    N.A.
    61x2.5, 40x2.5, 40x1.5, 30x1.2, 25x1.2
    CONN
    SKU#: 478003X Splice protector - type: heat shrink – dimensions [mm]: [XXxX,X]
    The TKM splice protector type heat shrink protector is used for protecting fibre optic fusion splice connections.
  12. Splice protector – type crimp (SSE) – according to TS  0338/96
    Add to Compare
    C
    CERT
    30x3.0
    CONN
    SKU#: 4780015 Splice protector – type crimp (SSE) – according to TS 0338/96
    The TKM splice protector type crimp (SSE) is used for protecting fibre optic fusion splice connections with the highest quality.
View as

12 Items

12
  • 12
  • 24
  • 36
per page
Filters
  • Position
  • Product Name
Product Name
Copyright © 2021 - TKM GmbH - All rights reserved.