Subrack Mounting Adapter (BGTR) for modular cassette system

In stock
SKU
4677400-BG
TKM subrack mounting adapters for MPO / RJ45 modular cassettes are made for the usage in subracks. Because of the Eurocard format it is made for the use in standardized subracks.
pcs

These chassis and frames are combinable with all modular connectivity cassettes of the categories 6A, and 6 and additionally with the cassettes for fiber optics - OM5, OM4, OM3 and OS2. All types of empty panels can be useful complemented with the cable management bars.

Overview technical data

Material

sheet steel (mounting plate) -  aluminium (front plate)

Dimensions LxHxW

ref. to datasheet

Weight

approx. 250g

Capacity

for 1x modular cassette
More Information
Properties
Housing: width 6HP
Housing: hight 3,0U
Housing: colour SILVER - METAL NATUR
Housing: application type BGTR (subrack)
Housing: capacity 1x
Gen.: packing density (HD/SD) N.A.
Gen.: grounding type (STP/UTP) UTP, STP
Housing: AIMready? No
Downloads
3D PDF File
CE Certificate
Technical Datasheet
2D Drawing
Tender
These are recommended products to realise a link in this class. Fully compatible products for a very robust connection.
These accessories are recommended to e.g. use the product more easily or protect it.
  1. Numbering strip – adhesive with transparent cover
    Numbering strip – adhesive with transparent cover
Copyright © 2021 - TKM GmbH - All rights reserved.